Home > Governance > Past SPPA committee members

Past SPPA committee members

This page lists previous SPPA officers. At the moment we can only go back to 2002 (we were founded in 1995), but if you were, or know who was, on the committee prior to that time, then please let us know.

Click here to see the current committee.

May 2005-present

Tom Roberts, University of Edinburgh

SPPA representative (Edinburgh)

Apr 2005-present

Hannah Wildman, University of Edinburgh

Secretary

Dec 2004-present

Daniel Bird, University of Stirling

SPPA representative (Stirling)

Oct 2004-present

Brian McElwee, University of St Andrews

President

Jan 2004-present

Dimitris Platchias, University of Glasgow

SPPA representative (Glasgow)

Jan 2004-present

Zoe Payne, University of Edinburgh

Treasurer

Dec 2003-present

Tim Flanagan, University of Dundee

SPPA representative (Dundee)

Dec 2003-present

Marcus Rossberg, University of St Andrews

SPPA representative (St Andrews)

Dec 2003-May 2005

Zoe Payne, University of Edinburgh

SPPA representative (Edinburgh)

Dec 2003-present

Paul Renton, University of Aberdeen

SPPA representative (Aberdeen)

Apr 2003-Apr 2005

Paul Renton, University of Aberdeen

Secretary

Apr 2003-Oct 2004

Simon Robertson, University of St Andrews

President

Apr 2003-Dec 2003

Aisling Crean, University of Edinburgh

Treasurer

Nov 2002-Apr 2003

Paul Renton, University of Aberdeen

President (Acting)

View of Edinburgh, Scotland from Arthur's Seat (by Lisa McKeown)

[Current committee]